Panda is a herbivorous animal in the mammalian class. But giant pandas are known to be herbivorous and carnivorous. Pandas are one of the extinct animal species. Panda pups are born with an average weight of 100 grams. Puppies are very small compared to adult pandas. The size of the adult pandas is approximately 1.5 m. Newborn pandas need breastfeeding every 2 hours. When they are three months old, they start walking. Panda puppies become 50 kg when they are 1.5 years old. Because their teeth are strong enough to eat bamboo. They spend about 14 hours of the day eating bamboo.
In the wild, it is believed that there were 1000 panda animals in the wild and 100 in the zoos. Most of these endangered animals now live in bamboo forests. So she prefers to live on the foggy, rainy mountain foothills of southwest China. The giant panda, the carnivorous panda, lives in the Himalayas. Pandas have tail lengths of approximately 25 cm. He loves to see these animals all over the world, he loves. These animals with their cheeks plump live with their mother. Every panda in the world belongs to China. China rents pandas to other countries. The pandas resemble bears in body form, but they are most similar to raccoons.
There are usually two strategies for hunters in hunting: combat or escape. Many hunters prefer to escape from their predators, because predators are often more complex and deadly weapons than their prey: claws, teeth, muscles, and so on … Unlike the ones we’re used to in bears, pandas are animals that can fall prey. Normally other bear species have no natural predators. However, pandas can be hunted by coyotes and leopards. Panda puppies can sometimes be caught by tree censors. Apart from this, there is not a lot of hunters who dare to approach a panda with their big size.
The pandas are less aggressive than the other bear cousins and are more incapable of defending themselves; however, they have many advantages in the evolutionary process. First of all, we need to mention that pandas are able to inflict extremely deadly wounds both on their predators and on other living things around them when they get angry. The teeth of bears are specialized in such a way that they can easily break the hard bodies of a plant (bamboos) that we can use as furniture materials due to its durability. These teeth, just like the other bears, are supported by strong jaws that almost no animal can easily escape. An example of this can be seen from the penguin Gu Gu in Beijing Zoo. Gu Gu attacked, each time entering the region without permission and inexperienced 3 visitors, their bodies were taken to the hospital with fatal wounds.
The pandas are a little shy creatures, they don’t want to enter the areas where people are. This limits their living space considerably. Unfortunately, as people continue to settle in higher places in the mountains, the habitat of pandas continues to shrink. On February 4, Pandas Day was selected for pandas. On that date there are events for the pandas. Pandas live on Earth for 2-3 million years. Europeans became aware of the panda animals in 1869.
Pandas live alone until mating. This situation only changes in April and May. The female pandas are very selective on the spouse. Since they are an endangered species of animal, their peers are few. However, female pandas do not like every handsome panda. If the female panda wants, the male panda can mate. The other obstacles are that men do not have much time to flirt. Because the female pandas can take up to 5 or 3 days per year to mate. Pandas have a very special mail soft in black and white. Some people illegally sell panda fur between 60 thousand and 100 thousand dollars.